Tender for Misc purchase, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #12)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Misc purchase, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #12) in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5837467 | Ref ID: 114698176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18500.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Maintenance of Perigee Light Vessel, Marine paints category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Maintenance of Perigee Light Vessel, Marine paints Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Misc purchase, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114698176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5837467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Misc purchase such as cotton waste 20 kg Multi purpose grease 20 kgs HSS hacksaw blade 10 paint brush Assorted size 10 Paint brush roller 10 wire brush 12 2 core cable 2.5 sqmm 40 meter cable tie 300mm 4 pkt Ring type lug 16 Utype copper lugs16 nos
BOQ Title: Annual Maintenance of Perigee Light Vessel, Marine paints
Item Title: Misc purchase
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-01-2025 1:48 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18500
BOQ Title: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF PERIGEE LIGHT VESSEL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections