Tender for Misc items as per requirement work, Qty: 800 M3, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Misc items as per requirement work, Qty: 800 M3, (BOQ Item #25) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6432527 | Ref ID: 122361344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 339000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation and Maintenance Contract for Central AC Plants, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation and Maintenance Contract for Central AC Plants, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Misc items as per requirement work, Qty: 800 M3, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122361344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6432527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 339000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S and I of 13 mm thick Insulation flexible class O Nitrile rubber with adhesive bonding (SR 998 or equivalent) covered with glass cloth for mechanical and UV protection.
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance Contract for Central AC Plants, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming t...
Item Title: Misc items as per requirement work
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: M3
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-07-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 339000
BOQ Title: Operation and Maintenance Contract for Central AC Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections