Tender for Misc Items, Bolt Faster, Hooks Etc . For read Ser No 31 5...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Misc Items, Bolt Faster, Hooks Etc . For read Ser No 31 5mm thick FRP strip of 20mm width is to be stuck on the interior side of the C channel using FRP solvent c..., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #43) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7025678 | Ref ID: 132429295). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 555000.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relocation Force Preservation Bunker, Digital mortar mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relocation Force Preservation Bunker, Digital mortar mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Misc Items, Bolt Faster, Hooks Etc . For read Ser No 31 5mm thick FRP strip of 20mm width is to be stuck on the interior side of the C channel using FRP solvent c..., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132429295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7025678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 555000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bolt Faster, Hooks Etc . For read Ser No 31 5mm thick FRP strip of 20mm width is to be stuck on the interior side of the C channel using FRP solvent cement adhesive, supplying and fixing with frame of size 50mmx47mm made out of 5mm thick FRP plain colour sheet reinforced with MS square tube 19mmx19mm of 19 gauge and fastener as per IS specification,
BOQ Title: Relocation Force Preservation Bunker, Digital mortar mixer
Item Title: Misc Items
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-12-2025 12:03 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 555000
BOQ Title: Relocation Force Preservation Bunker

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections