Tender for Misc. Items- Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Different...

The SWAMI VIVEKANAND RAJASTHAN AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY, BIKANER (SKRAU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Misc. Items- Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Different Item in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SKRAU_447103_1 | Ref ID: 114552511). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Misc. Items- Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Different Item

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114552511

Notice Ref. No.: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Different Item

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Misc. Items- Indigenous and imported Farm Implements, Stabilizers, UPS, Inverters, Battery, Pressurized irrigation System, Poly/GreenHouse/ShedNet House(Different Shading Percentage), Experimental Farm utility Item like different type seed packing material
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: S.K.R.A.U.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections