Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Misc Electrical and Ac Works at Drm Building Complex, B. R. Singh Rest House, Gang Huts Etc.
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141308834
Notice Ref. No.: ELEG-OT-1329-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 9357446.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 187200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Communication cabling by 4 core x 2.5 mm2 PVC insulated, sheathed flexible copper conductor cable with indoor and outdoor unit. (Make: Havells/ Gloster/ Polycab/ RR Kabel/ KEI/Mescab) 2 2 1800.00 Metre 41.00 73800.00 AT Par 73800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9357446.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/G/SDAH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 14:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 187200.00
Notice Documents
LEDluminariesSpecifications_2.pdf
2026_03_13IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_111.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections