Tender for Misc Accessories, Qty: 2 LOT, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Misc Accessories, Qty: 2 LOT, (BOQ Item #19) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767378 | Ref ID: 113712782). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Surveillance System and Allied Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Surveillance System and Allied Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Misc Accessories, Qty: 2 LOT, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113712782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MISC ACCESSORIES (CONNECTORS, CAGE, CLAMP, FLEXIBLE, VIDEO MEDIA CONVERTOR, HDMI MULTIPLEXER, EXTENDERS, CAMERA STAND, MOUSE ETC
BOQ Title: Cctv Surveillance System and Allied Accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Misc Accessories
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: LOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 24-01-2025 11:09 AM
End Date: 21-02-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections