Tender for Mirrors, As per the Specifications, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF FASHION TECHNOLOGY (NIFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mirrors, As per the Specifications, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5688161 | Ref ID: 112296736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Based Partition, Anodized Aluminium Frame Stainless Steel Bars and Flats as per IS 6603 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Based Partition, Anodized Aluminium Frame Stainless Steel Bars and Flats as per IS 6603 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Mirrors, As per the Specifications, Qty: 4 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112296736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5688161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the Specifications
BOQ Title: Aluminium Based Partition, Anodized Aluminium Frame Stainless Steel Bars and Flats as per IS 6603
BOQ Title: Aluminium Based Partition, Anodized Aluminium Frame Stainless Steel Bars and Flats as per IS 6603
Item Title: Mirrors
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2024 9:46 AM
End Date: 13-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: Aluminium Based Partition
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Aluminum Based Partition Aluminum Tape, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Free standing PARTITION PANEL, books, Aluminum Foil Containers, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Aluminum Lid - BHEL, Grinding Wheel as per IS 2324, Aluminum Expansion Bellows For Electr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections