Tender for Mirror with Strip Lights, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mirror with Strip Lights, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6496665 | Ref ID: 123347945).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of Barbar Room at 2Ndet, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of Barbar Room at 2Ndet, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Mirror with Strip Lights, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123347945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6496665

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OF MIRROR WITH STRIP LIGHTS
BOQ Title: Setting up of Barbar Room at 2Ndet, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair
Item Title: Mirror with Strip Lights
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SETTING UP OF BARBAR ROOM AT 2NDET
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Residential Properties, Leasing in of Commercial Properties, Hiring of Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning, Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based, Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model, Public Toilet Upkeeping Service, Monthly Basis Cab ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections