Tender for Mirror Magnifying, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mirror Magnifying, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198289 | Ref ID: 135491473).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Tool Against NAC, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Tool Against NAC, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Mirror Magnifying, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135491473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CALIPER DIGITAL
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tool Against NAC, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE)
Item Title: Mirror Magnifying
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-02-2026 9:07 AM
End Date: 03-03-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Tool Against NAC
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Depth Caliper (V2), Digital Multimeter, Skinfold Caliper (V2), Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Digital Timer, Digital Burette, Digital Barometer, true rms clamp meter, Digital Tachometer, Digital Duplicators (V4) Searched String: DEAD BOLE HAMMER Dead Burnt Magnesite (ONGC), Hydrulic dead weight ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections