Tender for Mirror full size for Gait Training, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mirror full size for Gait Training, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922223 | Ref ID: 147681516).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mirror, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mirror, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Mirror full size for Gait Training, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mirror full size for Gait Training
BOQ Title: Mirror, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
BOQ Title: Mirror, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy
Item Title: Mirror full size for Gait Training
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MIRROR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Infrared Lamp for Physiotherapy Infrared Heat Lamp, Ballasts For Discharge Lamps Conforming To IS 15882, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy, Infrared Massager For Panchakarma, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Paraffin Wax Bath for Physiotherapy/Rehabilitation (V2), Starte...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections