Tender for Mirror (Cabin), as Per Drawing: Ls64133 Alt A, Packing In...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mirror (Cabin), as Per Drawing: Ls64133 Alt A, Packing Instruction: Mirrors: Biode Gradable Self Adhesive Plastic Lamination Sheet to be Provided on each Mirror. Follow Ed by Wrapping in Biodegradable... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17261039 | Ref ID: 133724119).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mirror (Cabin), as Per Drawing: Ls64133 Alt A, Packing Instruction: Mirrors: Biode Gradable Self Adhesive Plastic Lamination Sheet to be Provided on each Mirror. Follow Ed by Wrapping in Biodegradable...

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133724119

Notice Ref. No.: 17261039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mirror (Cabin)
Mirror (Cabin), as Per Drawing: Ls64133 Alt A, Packing Instruction: Mirrors: Biode Gradable Self Adhesive Plastic Lamination Sheet to be Provided on each Mirror. Follow Ed by Wrapping in Biodegradable Bubble Sheet all Around. Individual Mirror to be Packe D in Cardboard Box and further Ten Nos of these Mirrors to be Packed in Bigger Cardb Oard Box. the Box should be Properly Tied up with the Help of Nylon Strips of Adequate Strength . a List should be Pasted on each Box Showing Order No., Pl No, Description of Item, Drg No/Spec No/Set List no with Version, Qty, Firm's Name & Address, Date of Dispatc H. Also a Sticker "Fragile, Handle with Care" should be Pasted on Top of the Box. the Siz E of Sticker should not be Less than 9'X 6'., Quality Plan: N.A. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 17
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2026 16:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 734.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections