Tender for Mirror 6x2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mirror 6x2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949506 | Ref ID: 147736754).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Mirror 6x2, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147736754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mirror 6x2
BOQ Title: Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3)
BOQ Title: Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V3)
Item Title: Mirror 6x2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 8:49 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Essential Oil for Air Purification, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Compact Integrated Shielding...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections