Tender for Minutes of the Pre-Bid Meeting - Request for Quotation (R...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minutes of the Pre-Bid Meeting - Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 134947534).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Minutes of the Pre-Bid Meeting - Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Minutes of the Pre-Bid Meeting - Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Minutes of the Pre-Bid Meeting - Request for Quotation (Rfq) for Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve...

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134947534

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Minutes of the Pre-Bid Meeting - Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) based Fixed Asset Management Solution (FAMS) for its various inventory items installed at Reserve Bank of India (RBI), Bhopal Main Office Building (M.O.B.) and Residential Colony located at Char Imli
Description The Pre-bid meeting of the captioned tender was held at 11:30 AM on February 02, 2026 through offline mode.
Published Date : Feb 03, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 12, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections