Tender for Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Radio Frequency Identificati...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), New Delhi-S Ma... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147244402).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), New Delhi-S Ma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), New Delhi-S Ma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Radio Frequency Identification (Rfid) Based Fixed Asset Management Solution (Fams) for its Various Inventory Items Installed at Reserve Bank of India (Rbi), New Delhi-S Ma...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147244402

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Minutes of Pre-bid Meeting - Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) based Fixed Asset Management Solution (FAMS) for its various inventory items installed at Reserve Bank of India (RBI), New Delhi-s Main Office Building (MOB) and Residential Colonies located at New Delhi
Description The Pre-Bid Meeting for the captioned quotation was scheduled by Estate Department, RBI, New Delhi on August 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM.
Published Date : Aug 14, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Aug 24, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections