Tender for Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Design, Supply, Installation...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for Ztc & Museum at 8-Council House Buildi... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131543625).

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for Ztc & Museum at 8-Council House Buildi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for Ztc & Museum at 8-Council House Buildi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Minutes of Pre-Bid Meeting - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for Ztc & Museum at 8-Council House Buildi...

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131543625

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Minutes of Pre-bid Meeting - Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Intelligent Analog Addressable Fire Alarm System for ZTC & museum at 8-Council House Building RBI Kolkata
Description E-tender No: RBI/Kolkata Regional Office/Estate/19/25-26/ET/647
Published Date : Dec 05, 2025
Last Date of Submissionn : Dec 16, 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections