Tender for Mint, Fresh, Qty: 125 Per Bunch, (BOQ Item #62)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mint, Fresh, Qty: 125 Per Bunch, (BOQ Item #62) in Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5973264 | Ref ID: 116545309). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 237000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Fresh Ration Non Veg Items and Dairy Products at Sai Ncoe Itanagar, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Fresh Ration Non Veg Items and Dairy Products at Sai Ncoe Itanagar, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Mint, Fresh, Qty: 125 Per Bunch, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116545309

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5973264

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 237000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fresh
BOQ Title: Supply Fresh Ration Non Veg Items and Dairy Products at Sai Ncoe Itanagar, Ration Kit
Item Title: Mint
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Per Bunch
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-03-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 11-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 237000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY FRESH RATION NON VEG ITEMS AND DAIRY PRODUCTS AT SAI NCOE ITANAGAR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections