Tender for Minoxidil 5 per Solution, Qty: 36 Bott, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minoxidil 5 per Solution, Qty: 36 Bott, (BOQ Item #48) in -, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7363610 | Ref ID: 138461659).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem 01 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem 01 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Minoxidil 5 per Solution, Qty: 36 Bott, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138461659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7363610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Minoxidil 5 per Solution
BOQ Title: Echs Gem 01 2026 27, Medicine Kit Bag
Item Title: Minoxidil 5 per Solution
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-03-2026 11:36 AM
End Date: 08-04-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM 01 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Micro Tips 200l 1000l Sulfate Standard Solution, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Whistle (V2), Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Foot Steps For Hospital/Clinic and Domestic Purposes, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Searched String: Micr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections