Tender for Minoxidil 10PERCENT solution, Qty: 60 BOTT, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minoxidil 10PERCENT solution, Qty: 60 BOTT, (BOQ Item #29) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868390 | Ref ID: 147915811).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expendable Medical Store, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expendable Medical Store, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Minoxidil 10PERCENT solution, Qty: 60 BOTT, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147915811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Minoxidil 10PERCENT solution
BOQ Title: Expendable Medical Store, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896
BOQ Title: Expendable Medical Store, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896
Item Title: Minoxidil 10PERCENT solution
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: BOTT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXPENDABLE MEDICAL STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: METHYLPREDNISOLONE 4MG TAB Methylprednisolone Injection, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Tab Washer-IS:8068, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Graphics Tablets (V2), La...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections