Tender for Minoxidil 10 per Solution, bott of 60 ml, Qty: 6 Bott, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minoxidil 10 per Solution, bott of 60 ml, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #91) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7567375 | Ref ID: 141799409). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs 04, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs 04, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Minoxidil 10 per Solution, bott of 60 ml, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #91)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141799409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7567375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Minoxidil 10 per Solution, bott of 60 ml
BOQ Title: Echs 04, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Minoxidil 10 per Solution, bott of 60 ml
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000
BOQ Title: ECHS 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Metoprolol Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: Metronidazole 400 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 400 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, METRONIDAZOLE, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 8...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections