Tender for Minoxidil 10 Persnt solution, Qty: 150 Bott, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minoxidil 10 Persnt solution, Qty: 150 Bott, (BOQ Item #28) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7867982 | Ref ID: 147244630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 155330 Echs Re 05 Fy 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 155330 Echs Re 05 Fy 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Minoxidil 10 Persnt solution, Qty: 150 Bott, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147244630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7867982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Minoxidil 10 Persnt solution
BOQ Title: 155330 Echs Re 05 Fy 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
BOQ Title: 155330 Echs Re 05 Fy 2026 27, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Minoxidil 10 Persnt solution
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 900
BOQ Title: 155330 ECHS RE 05 FY 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Clobetasol0 poit 05 Per plus Salicylic Acid3 poit 5 Per Propsalylic Nf Cream Salicylic acid as per IS:7559, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: Decapeptide Basic fibro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections