Tender for Minor Millet Processing Unit, Multi Grain Color Sorter, M...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minor Millet Processing Unit, Multi Grain Color Sorter, Minor Millet Processing Unit (100 to 200Kg/Hr, Qty: 406 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6089663 | Ref ID: 117206079).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) (V2) ISI Marked To IS 4250 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) (V2) ISI Marked To IS 4250 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Minor Millet Processing Unit, Multi Grain Color Sorter, Minor Millet Processing Unit (100 to 200Kg/Hr, Qty: 406

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117206079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6089663

Tender Value: ₹ 13878600

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Minor millet processing unit, Multi Grain Color Sorter, Minor Millet Processing unit (100 to 200kg/hr), Millet Mixey
Quantity Required: 406
Start Date: 04-04-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 25-04-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: COMMON MILLET (PROSO MILLET) Seeds, High Energy Bar, ITALIAN MILLET (FOX TAIL MILLET) Seeds, FPO - Millet-Based Cereals, FPO - Millet Khakhra, Finger Millet Flour or Ragi Flour (Defence), BANYARD MILLET Seeds, Pearl Millet Flour or Bajra Flour (Defence), LITTLE MILLET Seeds, KODO MILLET Seeds

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections