Tender for Minispike Hydrophobic and Antibacterial Filter attached t...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minispike Hydrophobic and Antibacterial Filter attached to IV bag spike for prevention of contamination of solution, Qty: 1020 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757200 | Ref ID: 144980941). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 20, Neonatal Ventilators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 20, Neonatal Ventilators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Minispike Hydrophobic and Antibacterial Filter attached to IV bag spike for prevention of contamination of solution, Qty: 1020 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144980941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 20, Neonatal Ventilators
Item Title: Minispike Hydrophobic and Antibacterial Filter attached to IV bag spike for prevention of contamination of solution
Item Quantity: 1020
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 21-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 105
BOQ Title: rd 20
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Phenobarbitone Sodium 200 mg 1ml Inj Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Laboratory Vials (V2), Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, AMOXICILLIN SODIUM + CLAVULANATE POTASSIUM Searched String: Adhesive Incise drape 50x45cm Adhesive ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections