Tender for Minilec -Make Under/Over Voltage Relay (D2 Vmr2), Minilec...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Minilec -Make Under/Over Voltage Relay (D2 Vmr2), Minilec -Make Under/Over Voltage Relay(Vcf D2), Qty: 40 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048908 | Ref ID: 132881661).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Overload Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Overload Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Minilec -Make Under/Over Voltage Relay (D2 Vmr2), Minilec -Make Under/Over Voltage Relay(Vcf D2), Qty: 40

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132881661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Minilec -make Under/over Voltage Relay (D2 VMR2), Minilec -make Under/over Voltage Relay(VCF D2)
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 30-12-2025 9:50 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted, Time delay relay, Voltage Monitor Relay, Plug In Relay For Heavy Coil Voltage 30V, 48V, 50V, 110V, 220V, and 250V DC (BHEL- SCR), Overload Relay, Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with A Nominal Voltage Greater than 1000 V as per IS 731, Flamepr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections