Tender for Miniature Models, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miniature Models, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6458218 | Ref ID: 122784132).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Walk Through Sand Model, LED Batten White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Walk Through Sand Model, LED Batten White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Miniature Models, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122784132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6458218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per spec
BOQ Title: Walk Through Sand Model, LED Batten White Cement Based Polymeric Putty as per IS 17545 Plywood for General Purposes Marked to...
Item Title: Miniature Models
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-07-2025 12:51 PM
End Date: 26-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Walk Through Sand Model
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: White Cement White Yam Seeds Searched String: LED Lights LED Batten Searched String: Miniature Models Miniature Gillbox Searched String: Synthetic Paint Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: Plywood Plywood for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections