Tender for Miniature Handloom Machine, Qty: 6

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Miniature Handloom Machine, Qty: 6 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5908959 | Ref ID: 115494610). The estimated tender value is ₹ 600000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miniature Handloom Machine, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miniature Handloom Machine, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Miniature Handloom Machine, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115494610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5908959

Tender Value: ₹ 600000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Miniature Handloom Machine (Q3)
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-02-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections