Tender for Mini Tractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The FARMER WELFARE AND AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini Tractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7118939 | Ref ID: 134489981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Custom BID, Tree Lopper Cladding Films for Greenhouse / Polyhouse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Custom BID, Tree Lopper Cladding Films for Greenhouse / Polyhouse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mini Tractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134489981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7118939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 129000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GOOD QUALITY
BOQ Title: Custom BID, Tree Lopper Cladding Films for Greenhouse / Polyhouse
Item Title: Mini Tractor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-01-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 129000
BOQ Title: Custom BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Compostable Nursery Bags, Rice Transplanter, Fruit Plants, Flower Plants, Compression Testing Machine, Bitumen extractor, Vicat Apparatus - IS 5513, Revolving Chair (V5), ICU Bed (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections