Tender for Mini tool Kit box, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini tool Kit box, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7001968 | Ref ID: 132422763).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Eqpt, Cable network tester Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Fibre Cable for Networkin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Eqpt, Cable network tester Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Fibre Cable for Networkin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Mini tool Kit box, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132422763

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7001968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mini tool Kit box
BOQ Title: It Eqpt, Cable network tester Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Fibre Cable for Networkin...
Item Title: Mini tool Kit box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-12-2025 9:03 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: IT EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), synthetic web equipment improved version, Ethernet Cables Searched String: VGA Splitter 4 Port Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections