Tender for Mini speaker with Bluetooth with Mike Wireless, Qty: 2 Pi...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini speaker with Bluetooth with Mike Wireless, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #69) in Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6216295 | Ref ID: 118925096).

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials for Special Education Department, Plastic Beads Or Beads Toys (V2)-Toys category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials for Special Education Department, Plastic Beads Or Beads Toys (V2)-Toys Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Mini speaker with Bluetooth with Mike Wireless, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #69)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118925096

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6216295

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tender document
BOQ Title: Supply of Materials for Special Education Department, Plastic Beads Or Beads Toys (V2)-Toys
Item Title: Mini speaker with Bluetooth with Mike Wireless
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-05-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Materials for Special Education Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Transport Cage for forest Department Use, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Trap Cage for forest Department Use, Treatment Cage for forest Department Use, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Customised Pack for Special Cover, Preschool Education Kit for Gujarat, Activity Based Educational Kits for Ph...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections