Tender for Mini Rov (Remotely Operated Vehicle), Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini Rov (Remotely Operated Vehicle), Qty: 1 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6536699 | Ref ID: 123930544). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 299130.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Explosive Detection and Identification kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Explosive Detection and Identification kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Mini Rov (Remotely Operated Vehicle), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123930544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6536699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 299130

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mini ROV (Remotely Operated Vehicle)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 05-08-2025 2:07 PM
End Date: 26-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 299130
GeMARPTS Searched: Mini PC, Minifuge, Mini Rice Mill, Mini Dal Mill, DNA Blood Mini Kit, Mini Stenter Dryer, Ai Sheath, PCR Mini Cooler, Mini Jetting Machine, Plasmid Kits

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections