Tender for Mini Rice Mill, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The DEPARTMENT OF RURAL DEVELOPMENT (DRD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini Rice Mill, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Pashchimi Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265009 | Ref ID: 136496270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Krishak Pathshala Chaibasa, Tractors (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Krishak Pathshala Chaibasa, Tractors (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Mini Rice Mill, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136496270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mini Rice Mill
BOQ Title: Krishak Pathshala Chaibasa, Tractors (V1)
Item Title: Mini Rice Mill
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2026 2:21 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Krishak Pathshala Chaibasa
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Trolley for Tractor Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Inverter Battery Trolley, Tractor Operated Reaper, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Un...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections