Tender for Mini Rice Mill integrated, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #43)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini Rice Mill integrated, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #43) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6575783 | Ref ID: 124623790).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agriculture Tools and Equipment, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Spice Pulverize Masala Mill Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agriculture Tools and Equipment, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Spice Pulverize Masala Mill Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Mini Rice Mill integrated, Qty: 2 Units, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124623790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6575783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per GeM Bid
BOQ Title: Agriculture Tools and Equipment, Sewing Machine as per IS 1610 Spice Pulverize Masala Mill Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996
Item Title: Mini Rice Mill integrated
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-08-2025 10:24 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Agriculture Tools and Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: MILLET Seeds, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2) Searched String: Sewing Machine Motor Operated (MO) Household Sewing Machine Head, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Sewing Machine as per IS 1610, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615, E - Car...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections