Tender for Mini PIR Motion Detection Sensor Module, Qty: 5 Numbers, ...

The NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini PIR Motion Detection Sensor Module, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #37) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5916952 | Ref ID: 114653474).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IoT Based Irrigation Monitoring and Control System for Rose Garden, Speed Radar Gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IoT Based Irrigation Monitoring and Control System for Rose Garden, Speed Radar Gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mini PIR Motion Detection Sensor Module, Qty: 5 Numbers, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114653474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5916952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Working voltage-DC 2.7-12VStatic power consumption-less than 0.1 mA Delay time-2 seconds Blocking time-2 seconds Trigger mode-Repeatable Sensing range-3-5 meters Angle-100 degree cone angle
BOQ Title: IoT Based Irrigation Monitoring and Control System for Rose Garden, Speed Radar Gun
Item Title: Mini PIR Motion Detection Sensor Module
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-02-2025 5:42 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IoT Based Irrigation Monitoring and Control System for Rose Garden

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections