Tender for Mini PC, As per Tech Specs, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini PC, As per Tech Specs, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716369 | Ref ID: 145095314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 398000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of Thin Client Lab for Conduct of Online Exam, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Mini PC Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of Thin Client Lab for Conduct of Online Exam, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery Mini PC Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mini PC, As per Tech Specs, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145095314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 398000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs
BOQ Title: Est of Thin Client Lab for Conduct of Online Exam, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Mini PC Servers (V2)
Item Title: Mini PC
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-07-2026 8:04 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 398000
BOQ Title: EST OF THIN CLIENT LAB FOR CONDUCT OF ONLINE EXAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Patch Cord Searched String: CAT-6 Information Outlet Complete with Back Box Ethernet Information Outlet Searched String: CAT-6 Patch Cord- 3 Mtr Copper Patch Cord Searched String: CAT-6 Patch Cord- 1 Mtr Copper Patch Cord Searched String: Rack Server Servers (V2) Searched String: 24 Port Acce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections