Tender for Mini Fridge, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini Fridge, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5915092 | Ref ID: 114286862).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnishing and Electronic Items, Coir Mattresses Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Modular Storage (V2) Textile Floor Covering - Handmade ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnishing and Electronic Items, Coir Mattresses Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Modular Storage (V2) Textile Floor Covering - Handmade ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Mini Fridge, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114286862

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5915092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mini Fridge
BOQ Title: Furnishing and Electronic Items, Coir Mattresses Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Modular Storage (V2) Textile Floor Covering - Handmade ...
Item Title: Mini Fridge
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2025 8:38 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Furnishing and Electronic Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8391, ELECTRONIC MAIL AND MESSAGING SOFTWARE, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP, Office Chair (V3), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Stainles...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections