Tender for Mini Fridge 45 Ltr, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini Fridge 45 Ltr, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7093761 | Ref ID: 135234174).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Offrs Transit Accn at Kota Military Station, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Offrs Transit Accn at Kota Military Station, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Mini Fridge 45 Ltr, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135234174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7093761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mini Fridge 45 Ltr
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Offrs Transit Accn at Kota Military Station, Domestic Gas Stoves for Use with Liquefied Petroleum Gases as per IS 4246
Item Title: Mini Fridge 45 Ltr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Offrs Transit Accn at Kota Military Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spot Light 3 inch LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Interactive Panels with CPU, Metal Oxide Lightning Arresters Without Gaps as per IS 3070 (Part 3), Adhesive Bandage / Band - Aid, Television (TV) (V2), Hand Held Search Light...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections