Tender for Mini Digital Microscope, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini Digital Microscope, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238441 | Ref ID: 136966734).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DRONE, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DRONE, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Mini Digital Microscope, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136966734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: DRONE, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: Mini Digital Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-03-2026 8:11 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Searched String: SMD Rework Station SMD Rework Station, Dips Station, Shampoo Station, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Charging Station, Modular Work Stations (V3), Grossing Station, Pendant control station, electronic total station, Tissue embedding s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections