Tender for Mini cooler 20 C, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini cooler 20 C, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6977564 | Ref ID: 131714237).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Consumables, Taq DNA Polymerase category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Consumables, Taq DNA Polymerase Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Mini cooler 20 C, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131714237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6977564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specifications
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables, Taq DNA Polymerase
Item Title: Mini cooler 20 C
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-12-2025 11:02 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Rack for Chemicals, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Ammonia, Liquor / Ammonium Hydroxide as per IS 799, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Consumables for Digit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections