Tender for Mini Cap, As Per Specifications, Qty: 6500 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mini Cap, As Per Specifications, Qty: 6500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6038791 | Ref ID: 116828605). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65500.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Capd Bag, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Capd Bag, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Mini Cap, As Per Specifications, Qty: 6500 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116828605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6038791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATIONS
BOQ Title: Capd Bag, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2)
BOQ Title: Capd Bag, Hemodialysis Blood Tubings Set (V2)
Item Title: Mini Cap
Item Quantity: 6500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-03-2025 10:34 AM
End Date: 17-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 65500
BOQ Title: CAPD BAG
GeMARPTS Searched: Dryer, medical staff bouffant caps female crimp cap disposable, PCR Mini Cooler, Ai Sheath Searched String: CAPD Bag 2.5% 2 litre 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, 5-Sulfosalicylic acid, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections