Tender for Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - under Ground...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - under Ground Mining; Coal, Introduction of Continuous, Qty: 1 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6103454 | Ref ID: 121733892). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11083300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000000.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - under Ground Mining; Coal, Introduction of Continuous, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - under Ground Mining; Coal, Introduction of Continuous, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - under Ground Mining; Coal, Introduction of Continuous, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121733892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6103454

Tender Value: ₹ 11083300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO) - Under Ground Mining; Coal, Introduction of Continuous Miner with Caving in SeamIII, Seam-I/II Combined and its split Seam-I in the property of Pure Benedih, and only SeamI/II Combined in Block-II
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-04-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections