Tender for Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - Per Mt Based...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - Per Mt Based - Open Cast Mining; Manganese Ore, 30 Per, Qty: 6000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7364877 | Ref ID: 137971889). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - Per Mt Based - Open Cast Mining; Manganese Ore, 30 Per, Qty: 6000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - Per Mt Based - Open Cast Mining; Manganese Ore, 30 Per, Qty: 6000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mine Development & Operations Service(Mdo) - Per Mt Based - Open Cast Mining; Manganese Ore, 30 Per, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137971889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7364877

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO) - Per MT Based - Open Cast Mining; Manganese Ore, 30 percent Mn SM Grade ore TDL 439, Mine Development & Operations Service(MDO) - Per MT Based - Open Cast Mining; Manganese Ore, 20 percent Mn SM Grade ore TDL 469
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 17-03-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 07-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections