Tender for Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - u...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - under Ground Mining; Spillage Handling From, Qty: 4020 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5798624 | Ref ID: 114009283). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5171160, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - under Ground Mining; Spillage Handling From, Qty: 4020 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - under Ground Mining; Spillage Handling From, Qty: 4020 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - under Ground Mining; Spillage Handling From, Qty: 4020

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114009283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5798624

Tender Value: ₹ 5171160

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Spillage handling from the bottom of production shaft at 15th Level, Manganese Ore, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Spillage handling from the bottom of Holmes shaft at 16 point 50th Level, Manganese Ore
Quantity Required: 4020
Start Date: 09-01-2025 12:08 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections