Tender for Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - u...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of M, Qty: 13 in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881401 | Ref ID: 146697970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of M, Qty: 13 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of M, Qty: 13 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of M, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146697970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Ukwa Mine as per tender documents, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Balaghat Mine as per tender documents, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Open Cast Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Tirodi Mine as per tender documents, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Open Cast Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Sitapatore Mine as per tender documents, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Open Cast Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Dongri Buzurg Mine as per tender documents, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Chikla Mine as per tender documents, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Munsar Mine as per tender documents, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Gumgoan Mine as per tender documents, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Kandri Mine as per tender documents, Mine Development and Operation Service- Lumpsum Based - Under Ground Mining; Chemical Analysis of Mn Ore Samples Beldongri Mine as per ten...
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 05-08-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections