Tender for Mimic Panel with FTU Fault Indication, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mimic Panel with FTU Fault Indication, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #10) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6874133 | Ref ID: 129852958). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of GMS system at Chakan Plant, Smoke Detector HydroCarbon gas detector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of GMS system at Chakan Plant, Smoke Detector HydroCarbon gas detector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Mimic Panel with FTU Fault Indication, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129852958

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6874133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provided in tender scope, terms and conditions
BOQ Title: Augmentation of GMS system at Chakan Plant, Smoke Detector HydroCarbon gas detector
Item Title: Mimic Panel with FTU Fault Indication
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-11-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Augmentation of GMS system at Chakan Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections