Tender for Milling Machine conventional, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milling Machine conventional, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6594422 | Ref ID: 124996701). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cnc Machines, VMC Machine (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cnc Machines, VMC Machine (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Milling Machine conventional, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124996701

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6594422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ram Turret and Universal Milling Machine
Table Size of Vertical and Horizontal Drive Milling Machine- 300 x 1400 mm minimum.
Qill Spindle diameter- 90 hardened and grinded
No. of speeds 8 75-3000 RPM Approx.
RAM Travel 400 MM minimum
Motor- 2-3 HP Approx.
Arbor upto 32 mm
Head and Ram Rotate Parallel On body -360 degrees
Net Weight of Machine -1750 Kg minimum
Longitudinal Travel- 800 mm minimum Vertical 500 mm minimum Cross travel 350 mm minimum
Painted- Chemical Resistant & Durable epoxy-based paints polyurethane enamels or 100 percent acrylic DTM Direct-to-Metalpaints
AMC 3 years
BOQ Title: Cnc Machines, VMC Machine (V1)
Item Title: Milling Machine conventional
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-08-2025 12:19 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: CNC MACHINES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections