Tender for Milling Inserts, Qty: 30 Pcs, (BOQ Item #32)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milling Inserts, Qty: 30 Pcs, (BOQ Item #32) in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7014071 | Ref ID: 132881540). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13200.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Workshop Consumables, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Mild Steel Sheet High Strength Def... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Workshop Consumables, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Mild Steel Sheet High Strength Def... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Milling Inserts, Qty: 30 Pcs, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132881540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7014071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Milling Inserts SNMX1206QNN PC5300
BOQ Title: Supply of Workshop Consumables, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Mild Steel Sheet High Strength Def...
Item Title: Milling Inserts
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 20-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13200
BOQ Title: Supply of Workshop Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, shoes school pvc boys girls, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Galva...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections