Tender for Milli Voltmeter center zero analog, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milli Voltmeter center zero analog, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6337255 | Ref ID: 121975678).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools for Electrician Trade, Bearing Puller as per IS 9193 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools for Electrician Trade, Bearing Puller as per IS 9193 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Milli Voltmeter center zero analog, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121975678

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6337255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech spec doc
BOQ Title: Tools for Electrician Trade, Bearing Puller as per IS 9193
Item Title: Milli Voltmeter center zero analog
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2025 2:39 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tools for Electrician Trade
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bearing Puller Bearing Puller as per IS 9193, Gear Puller, Hydraulic Puller, Universal Puller Set, Cloth Dryer Stand, BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Fan Bearing, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections