Tender for Millets Destoner Gradient Separator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The KRISHI VIGYAN KENDRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Millets Destoner Gradient Separator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5897493 | Ref ID: 115237260). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Specific Gravity Separator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Specific Gravity Separator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Millets Destoner Gradient Separator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115237260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5897493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: See Specification document
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Specific Gravity Separator
Item Title: Millets Destoner Gradient Separator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 01-02-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Millets Products from Davanagere - ODOP, flower pots or planters, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, High Energy Bar, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Plant Growth Chamber, Medicinal Plant Saplings, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, FPO - Millet Based Cookies, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Sukma - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections