Tender for Millet flaking machine, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Millet flaking machine, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #11) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6584451 | Ref ID: 124779959).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agriculture Equipment, Vacuum Packaging Machine Embroidery Machine Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agriculture Equipment, Vacuum Packaging Machine Embroidery Machine Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Millet flaking machine, Qty: 1 Units, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124779959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6584451

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per GeM Bid
BOQ Title: Agriculture Equipment, Vacuum Packaging Machine Embroidery Machine Hot Air Oven (FSSAI)
Item Title: Millet flaking machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Agriculture Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Embroidery Machine Embroidery Machine, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Kutch Embroidery - ODOP, Embroidery Work Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 15449, Suf Embroidery from Banaskantha - ODOP, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Banaskantha Soof Embroidery - ODOP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections