Tender for Milk testing kit 17 test, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milk testing kit 17 test, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131029 | Ref ID: 134040503).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents Tg for Biochemistry and Hematology, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents Tg for Biochemistry and Hematology, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Milk testing kit 17 test, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134040503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reagent
BOQ Title: Reagents Tg for Biochemistry and Hematology, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Milk testing kit 17 test
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-01-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: REAGENTS TG FOR BIOCHEMISTRY AND HEMATOLOGY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Triglyceride for Erba EM-360 analyser Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections