Tender for Milk Testing Equipment, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The KARNATAKA COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED (KMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Milk Testing Equipment, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6808122 | Ref ID: 128595273). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from New DCS Units, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar New DCS Units, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Milk Testing Equipment, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128595273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6808122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EWS, Milk Analyzer, Gerber Centrifuge, Hot air oven, Adulteration Test Kit
BOQ Title: New DCS Units, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)
Item Title: Milk Testing Equipment
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-10-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: New DCS Units
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Milk Testing Equipment Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Beesley's Balance (Textile), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections